Hyperflare (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
(added a variants column and a typical used price column and filled it out) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Ships in the game. | Ships in the game. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ships Table | |||
!Name | |||
!High-Stress | |||
!Low Stress | |||
!Drone | |||
!Docking Bays | |||
!Crew | |||
!Dry Mass | |||
!Processed Cargo | |||
!Engines | |||
!EMP Shielding | |||
!New Price | |||
!Typical used price | |||
!Variants | |||
|- | |||
|K37 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|33,200 kg | |||
|7,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
|366k | |||
|~287.5k-1mil | |||
|Standard Version | |||
|- | |||
|KX37 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|37,970 kg | |||
|10,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Extended cargo hold variant | |||
|- | |||
|KR37 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|47,500 kg | |||
|4,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
|200 MW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|K44 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|54,600 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle Prospector | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|27,500 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|2 | |||
|No Shielding | |||
|2.55mil | |||
|400.5k | |||
|Standard Variant | |||
|- | |||
|Vulture Prospector | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|37,500 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Two dronebay underpods replaced with high stress capability | |||
|- | |||
|Peacock Prospector | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|27,500 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|2 | |||
|No Shielding | |||
| | |||
|~2mil | |||
|Luxury interior Variant (crew morale boost?) | |||
|- | |||
|Pelican Prospector | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|62,000 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Increased (and wider) dry hold but removed grinders and replaced with excavator | |||
|- | |||
|Cothon-211 "Chonker" | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|83,700 kg | |||
|27,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Larger Excavator Variant | |||
|- | |||
|Cothon-212 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|83,700 kg | |||
|27,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
|100 MW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
~800k | |||
|"Standard" Variant | |||
|- | |||
|Cothon-213 "Triplet" | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|83,700 kg | |||
|27,000 kg | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Triple main thruster Variant | |||
|- | |||
|Cothon-217 "Bender" | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|103,700 kg | |||
|108,000 kg (combined) | |||
|1 | |||
|100 MW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Variable processed cargohold | |||
|- | |||
|Model E | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|27,000 kg | |||
|11,000 kg | |||
|2 | |||
|No Shielding | |||
|9 mil | |||
| | |||
|No other variants known | |||
|- | |||
|K225 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|220,100 kg | |||
|7,000 kg | |||
|3 | |||
|No Shielding | |||
|4 mil | |||
| | |||
|No other variants known | |||
|- | |||
|Bald Eagle | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|29,500 kg | |||
|14,000 kg | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
No Shielding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|-} | |||
Price listed is the top right value of a fully repaired ship, with the cheapest choice for every equipment slot. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:50, 26 November 2022
Ships in the game.
Price listed is the top right value of a fully repaired ship, with the cheapest choice for every equipment slot.Name | High-Stress | Low Stress | Drone | Docking Bays | Crew | Dry Mass | Processed Cargo | Engines | EMP Shielding | New Price | Typical used price | Variants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33,200 kg | 7,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
366k | ~287.5k-1mil | Standard Version |
KX37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37,970 kg | 10,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
Extended cargo hold variant | ||
KR37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 47,500 kg | 4,000 kg | 1 | 200 MW | ??? | ||
K44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54,600 kg | 14,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
??? | ||
Eagle Prospector | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27,500 kg | 14,000 kg | 2 | No Shielding | 2.55mil | 400.5k | Standard Variant |
Vulture Prospector | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 37,500 kg | 14,000 kg | 2 |
No Shielding |
Two dronebay underpods replaced with high stress capability | ||
Peacock Prospector | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 27,500 kg | 14,000 kg | 2 | No Shielding | ~2mil | Luxury interior Variant (crew morale boost?) | |
Pelican Prospector | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 62,000 kg | 14,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
Increased (and wider) dry hold but removed grinders and replaced with excavator | ||
Cothon-211 "Chonker" | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83,700 kg | 27,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
Larger Excavator Variant | ||
Cothon-212 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83,700 kg | 27,000 kg | 1 | 100 MW |
~800k |
"Standard" Variant | |
Cothon-213 "Triplet" | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83,700 kg | 27,000 kg | 3 |
No Shielding |
Triple main thruster Variant | ||
Cothon-217 "Bender" | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 103,700 kg | 108,000 kg (combined) | 1 | 100 MW | Variable processed cargohold | ||
Model E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27,000 kg | 11,000 kg | 2 | No Shielding | 9 mil | No other variants known | |
K225 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 220,100 kg | 7,000 kg | 3 | No Shielding | 4 mil | No other variants known | |
Bald Eagle | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 29,500 kg | 14,000 kg | 1 |
No Shielding |
??? |
Pages in category "Ships"
The following 17 pages are in this category, out of 17 total.