(added cover art to the soundtrack's page) |
(added new soundtrack Prepare for Decompression) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0hoqk0UOVk53SkVdK9FMdg?si=a9f35243744246e7 Shattered Moon] | |[https://open.spotify.com/track/0hoqk0UOVk53SkVdK9FMdg?si=a9f35243744246e7 Shattered Moon] | ||
|4:24 | |4:24 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[https://store.steampowered.com/app/1127590/DV_Rings_of_Saturn__Original_Soundtrack/ Prepare for Decompression] | |||
|4:37 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 2 October 2024
The official soundtrack for Delta-V can be accessed by a few means, from either Spotify (Pt. 2), Steam, or GOG.
There are currently 10 tracks from the game, and 2 tracks from the trailers. Tracks without a Spotify link will be instead linked to the Steam page.
| # | Track Title | Length | notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | For Ringalowda! | 4:16 | |
| 02 | Whatever happens, happens. | 6:46 | Extended from the in-game version |
| 03 | No Courage Without Fear | 4:43 | |
| 04 | Tears in Rain | 4:36 | |
| 05 | Don't Panic! | 4:41 | Name is a reference to A Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy |
| 06 | Enceladus Prime | 3:40 | |
| 07 | A Horse Named Fission | 4:31 | |
| 08 | Big Damn Heroes | 4:28 | |
| 09 | Exhaust Velocity | 4:41 | Hard rock intro addition |
| 10 | Shattered Moon | 4:24 | |
| 13 | Prepare for Decompression | 4:37 |
Trailer tracks:
| # | Title | Length |
| 11 | Cinematic Trailer | 2:17 |
| 12 | Gameplay Trailer | 1:16 |
